All Club Friendlies are played as 4 mixed triples starting at 2:30pm, except that the September match versus KCC is 6 mens rinks and played in whites. Both this game and that on the 17th May versus SIBC have a start time of 2pm
Otherwise the dress code is club shirts and greys
Club locationsDate | Opponent | Venue | Result | Score | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | Wed | 26th | Swanley | Home | LOST | 53-74 |
Sat | 29th | Wrotham | Home | LOST | 49-71 | |
May | Wed | 3rd | Cliffe | Home | WON | 81-52 |
Sat | 6th | Lamberhurst | Away | CANCELLED | - | |
Wed | 10th | Westerham | Away | LOST | 68-104 | |
Sat | 13th | The Grove | Home | LOST | 39-88 | |
Wed | 17th | SIBC | Away | LOST | 61-102 | |
Sun | 21st | Dartford Invicta | Home | WON | 69-48 | |
Wed | 24th | Hadlow | Away | LOST | 56-64 | |
Sat | 27th | HSBC | Away | LOST | 68-72 | |
Sun | 28th | Development/Open Day | ||||
Wed | 31st | Bromley | Away | WON | 65-63 | |
June | Sun | 4th | Lamberhurst | Away | LOST | 60-72 |
Wed | 6th | Orpington | Away | LOST | 48-106 | |
Sun | 11th | New Beckenham (previously RBS) | Home | WON | 79-56 | |
Wed | 14th | Tonbridge | Away | LOST | 49-64 | |
Sat | 17th | Marden | Away | LOST | 50-83 | |
Wed | 21st | The Grove | Away | WON | 72-62 | |
Sun | 25th | Bethlem | Home | WON | 71-66 | |
Wed | 28th | Knockholt | Home | LOST | 74-89 | |
July | Sun | 2nd | Ditton | Home | LOST | 51-71 |
Wed | 5th | Orpington Excelsior | Home | LOST | 52-99 | |
Sun | 9th | Peninsula | Home | WON | 70-57 | |
Wed | 12th | SIBC | Home | WON | 96-47 | |
Sat | 15th | Townsend Hook | Away | WON | 84-56 | |
Sun | 16th | Men's 2-wood Comp | ||||
Wed | 19th | Horton Kirby | Home | WON | 82-71 | |
Sun | 23rd | Dartford Invicta | Away | WON | 67-47 | |
Wed | 26th | Hadlow | Home | WON | 92-74 | |
Sat | 29th | Maidstone | Away | LOST | 91-104 | |
August | Tue | 1st | Ladies 2-wood Comp | |||
Wed | 2nd | Borough Green | Away | CANCELLED | - | |
Thu | 3rd | Ladies Miller Cup | ||||
Fri | 4th | Ladies Captain's Day | ||||
Sat | 5th | Hartley Country Club | Away | CANCELLED | - | |
Wed | 9th | Caterham | Home | LOST | 63-65 | |
Sat | 12th | West Wickham | Away | LOST | 42-52 | |
Wed | 16th | Kent Police | Home | WON | 65-55 | |
Fri | 18th | Marshall Cup Final | ||||
Sat | 19th | Jubilee Trophy | ||||
Sun | 20th | Holmesdale | Away | LOST | 54-70 | |
Wed | 23rd | Petts Wood | Away | LOST | 55-60 | |
Sun | 27th | Pembury | Away | LOST | 60-61 | |
Mon | 28th | Short Jack Competition | ||||
Wed | 30th | Godstone | Away | LOST | 52-62 | |
Sept | Sat | 2nd | Loose | Home | WON | 91-44 |
Mon | 4th | Doreen Bragg Trophy | ||||
Wed | 6th | Northfleet | Home | WON | 42-40 | |
Sat | 9th | Club Finals | ||||
Sun | 10th | Club Finals | ||||
Tue | 12th | Kent President & Council | Home | WON | 108-97 | |
Wed | 13th | Holmesdale | Home | LOST | 67-100 | |
Sat | 16th | Lamberhurst | Home | LOST | 54-87 | |
Wed | 20th | Wrotham | Home | WON | 42-37 | |
Fri | 22nd | Twilight Bowls | ||||
Sat | 23rd | Peninsula | Away | LOST | 42-83 | |
Wed | 27th | Orpington Excelsior | Away | LOST | 63-79 | |
Oct | Sun | 1st | Bethlem | Away | WON | 77-66 |